Outdoor fixtures – Summer 2018

April

May

June

July

August

September

Day

SAT

TUES

THUR

SAT

SAT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date

21

24

26

28

28

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time

 

12:30

14:15

10:00

14:30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Format

 

L

VETS

M

MXD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dress

 

 

G

G

W

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rinks

 

 

6 Triples

1

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Meal

 

MEAL

T/B

S/W

MEAL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Venue

 

H

H

H+A

H

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Opponents/Event

GREEN OPENS

OUTDOOR LADIES LUNCH & RAFFLE

VETS PRACTICE GAME

HERTS B v BOVINGDON - L&SC

LADIES v MEN

 

 

 

Day

TUES

TUES

FRI

SAT

SAT

SUN

MON

TUES

TUES

WED

THUR

THUR

SAT

SUN

MON

TUES

TUES

WED

THUR

FRI

SUN

MON

TUES

TUES

WED

WED

FRI

SAT

SAT

SAT

TUES

TUES

TUES

WED

THUR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date

1

1

4

5

5

6

7

8

8

9

10

10

12

13

14

15

15

16

17

18

20

21

22

22

23

23

25

26

26

26

29

29

29

30

31

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HERTS RED v RADLETT

HERTS BLUE v CHESHAM BLUE

KINGS LANGLEY B.C.

HERTS A v CHESHAM A - L&SC

LADYGATE B.C.

DENHAM B.C.

MIXED DRIVE

HERTS BLUE v KINGS LANGLEY RED

HERTS RED v KINGS LANGLEY BLUE

WATFORD B.C. WDL

PINNER B.C.

TOWNSEND – COUNTY TEAM TEN

MILL END B.C. WDL

BOVINGDON B.C.

ABBOTS LANGLEY B.C. WDL

HERTS RED v PAVILION

HERTS BLUE v CROXLEY RED

CROXLEY GUILD B.C. WDL

KINGS LANGLEY B.C.

KITCHENERS B.C. - W&D RAY CUP

MET POLICE B.C.

GARSTON B.C. - W&D GRIFFIN CUP

HERTS BLUE v POTTEN END BLUE

HERTS RED v GARSTON RED

BUSHEY B.C.

GARSTON B.C. WDL

WATFORD B.C. - EVERSLEY TROPHY

ROYSTON - WOMENS TOP CLUB

KINGS LANGLEY B.C. WDL

KINGS LANGLEY B.C.

HERTS RED v CROXLEY BLUE

HERTS BLUE v HEMEL H’D BLUE

CROXLEY GUILD B.C.

BOVINGDON B.C. C/L

HATFIELD B.C.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time

14:15

14:15

14:30

10:00

14:30

14:30

14:00

14:15

14:15

18:00

14:30

18:00

14:30

14:30

18:00

14:15

14:15

18:00

14:30

18:00

14:30

18:00

14:15

14:15

14:30

18:00

18:00

10:00

14:30

14:30

14:15

14:15

14:30

18:00

14:30

 

 

 

 

 

Format

VET

VET

MXD

M

MXD

MXD

MXD

VET

VET

M

MXD

M

M

MXD

M

VET

VET

M

L

M

MXD

M

VET

VET

L

M

M

L

M

MXD

VET

VET

L

M

L

 

 

 

 

Dress

G

G

G

G

W

W

W

G

G

G

G

G

W

W

G

G

G

G

G

G

W

G

G

G

G

G

G

G

W

W

G

G

G

G

W

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rinks

2 Triples

2 Triples

4

1

5

5 Triples

6

2 Triples

2 Triples

3

4 Triples

4

3

6

3

2 Triples

2 Triples

3

1L 1FR

3

4

2

2 Triples

2 Triples

1L 1FR

3

3

4

3

1

2 Triples

2 Triples

1L 1FR

2

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Meal

T/B

T/B

T/B

S/W

MEAL

MEAL

MEAL

T/B

T/B

£4.50

T/B

MEAL

£4.50

MEAL

£4.50

T/B

T/B

£4.50

T/C

MEAL

MEAL

MEAL

T/B

T/B

T/C

£4.50

MEAL

S/W

MEAL

MEAL

T/B

T/B

T/C

£4.50

T/C

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Venue

H

A

H

H+A

A

H

H

H

A

A

A

A

H

H

H

H

A

H

A

H

H

H

H

A

A

H

A

H

H

H

H

A

H

H

H

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day

FRI

SAT

TUES

TUES

TUES

WED

THUR

FRI

FRI

SAT

SUN

MON

TUES

TUES

TUES

SAT

SUN

MON

MON

TUES

TUES

THUR

THUR

FRI

SAT

SUN

MON

MON

TUES

TUES

THUR

FRI

SAT

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date

1

2

5

5

5

6

7

8

8

9

10

11

12

12

12

16

17

18

18

19

19

21

21

22

23

24

25

25

26

26

28

29

30

 

 

 

 

 

Opponents/Event

CROXLEY GUILD B.C. WDL

AMERSHAM B.C.

HERTS RED v R.B.L.

HERTS BLUE v CHESSVALE

BOVINGDON B.C. WDL

COURT PARK B.C.

KITCHENERS B.C. - W&D RAY CUP

HERTS 1 v POTTEN END 1 C/L

W&D FRIDAY EVENING LEAGUE v MET POLICE

OXHEY B.C.

BUSHEY B.C.

HERTS 2 v KITCHENERS C/L

HERTS BLUE v RICKMANSWORTH

HERTS RED v OXHEY BLUE

BERKHAMSTED B.C.

DENHAM B.C.

CHESHAM B.C.

HERTS 2 v LITTLE GADDESDEN C/L

NORTH WATFORD B.C. WDL

HERTS RED v WATFORD

HERTS BLUE v POTTEN END RED

NORTHWOOD B.C.

KINGS LANGLEY B.C. WDL

W&D FRIDAY EVENING LEAGUE v  MILL END

KITCHENERS B.C.

RICKMANSWORTH B.C.

HERTS 1 v BERKHAMSTED 2 C/L

NORTH WATFORD B.C.  WDL

HERTS BLUE v OWLS BLUE

HERTS RED v GARSTON BLUE

OWLS B.C. WDL

TRING B.C.

OXHEY B.C.

 

 

 

 

 

Time

18:00

14:30

14:15

14:15

18:00

14:30

18:00

14:30

18:00

14:30

14:30

14:30

14:15

14:15

14:30

14:30

14:00

15:00

18:00

14:15

14:15

14:00

18:00

18:00

14:30

14:30

14:45

18:00

14:15

14:15

18:00

18:00

14:30

 

 

 

 

Format

M

MXD

VET

VET

L

MXD

M

L

M

MXD

MXD

L

VET

VET

L

MXD

MXD

L

M

VET

VET

L

M

M

MXD

MXD

L

M

VET

VET

M

L

MXD

 

 

 

 

 

Dress

G

W

G

G

G

G

G

G

G

W

W

G

G

G

G

W

W

G

G

G

G

W

G

G

W

W

G

G

G

G

G

G

W

 

 

 

 

Rinks

3

4 Triples

2 Triples

2 Triples

1

5 Triples

3

1

1 Triples

4 Triples

6

1

2 Triples

2 Triples

1L 1FR

5 Triples

5

1

3

2 Triples

2 Triples

3 Triples

3

1 Triples

4

5

1

3

2 Triples

2 Triples

3

1L 1FR

4 Triples

 

 

 

 

Meal

£4.50

T/C

T/B

T/B

T/C

T/B

MEAL

T/C

None

T/C

MEAL

T/C

T/B

T/B

T/C

MEAL

MEAL

T/C

£4.50

T/B

T/B

T/C

£4.50

None

MEAL

T/C

T/C

£4.50

T/B

T/B

£4.50

T/C

T/B

 

 

 

 

 

Venue

A

H

H

A

H

A

H

A

H+A

H

A

H

H

A

H

A

A

A

H

H

A

A

A

H+A

H

A

A

A

H

A

H

A

A

 

 

 

 

Day

SUN

MON

TUES

TUES

WED

WED

THUR

FRI

FRI

SAT

SUN

MON

TUES

TUES

TUES

THUR

THUR

FRI

FRI

SAT

SUN

MON

MON

TUES

TUES

TUES

WED

THUR

SAT

SUN

TUES

TUES

WED

THUR

THUR

FRI

SUN

SUN

MON

TUES

TUES

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date

1

2

3

3

4

4

5

6

6

7

8

9

10

10

10

12

12

13

13

14

15

16

16

17

17

17

18

19

21

22

24

24

25

26

26

27

29

29

30

31

31

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Opponents/Event

WATFORD B.C.

HERTS 1 v CROXLEY GUILD C/L

HERTS RED v KINGS LANGLEY BLUE

HERTS BLUE v KINGS LANGLEY RED

W&D MEN v SCRIBOS

BUSHEY B.C. WDL

RADLETT B.C.

W&D LADIES v N HANTS LADIES

W&D FRIDAY EVENING LEAGUE v BUSHEY

BERKHAMSTED B.C.

HOSTING RAY CUP SEMI-FINALS

ABBOTS LANGLEY B.C. WDL

HERTS BLUE v CROXLEY RED

HERTS RED v PAVILION

NORTH WATFORD B.C. WDL

CROXLEY GUILD  - JUBILEE CUP (Herts B)

OWLS B.C. WDL

COUNTY BENEVOLENT TRIPLES

W&D FRI EVENING LEAGUE v BOREHAMWOOD

BOVINGDON B.C.

PINNER B.C.

HERTS 2 v KINGS LANGLEY 2 C/L

WATFORD B.C. C/L

HERTS RED v GARSTON RED

HERTS BLUE v POTTEN END BLUE

GARSTON B.C.

MILL END B.C. WDL

RADLETT B.C.

RICKMANSWORTH B.C.

HERTS MIXED 101 DAY

HERTS BLUE v HEMEL H'D BLUE

HERTS RED v CROXLEY BLUE

LITTLE GADDESDEN B.C.

NORTHWOOD B.C.

HERTS 2 v BUSHEY 1 C/L

HEMEL HEMPSTEAD JUBILEE CUP (HERTS A)

HEMEL HEMPSTEAD B.C. C/L

LONDON SCOTTISH v LON IRISH

HERTS LADIES TWO WOOD SINGLES

HERTS BLUE v CHESSVALE

HERTS RED v R.B.L.

 

 

 

 

 

Time

14:30

14:30

14:15

14:15

14:30

18:00

14:30

14:00

18:00

14:30

10:00

18:00

14:15

14:15

14:30

14;30

18:00

10:15

18:00

14:30

14:30

14:30

18:00

14:15

14:15

14:30

18:00

14:30

14:30

10:00

14:15

14:15

14:30

14:30

18:00

14:30

14:30

14:30

10:00

14:15

14:15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Format

MXD

L

VET

VET

M

M

MXD

L

M

MXD

 

M

VET

VET

L

L

M

L

M

MXD

MXD

L

M

VET

VET

L

M

MXD

MXD

MXD

VET

VET

MXD

M

L

L

M

M

L

VET

VET

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dress

W

G

G

G

G

G

G

W

G

W

 

G

G

G

G

G

G

W

G

W

W

G

G

G

G

G

G

G

W

W

G

G

G

G

G

G

W

W

W

G

G

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rinks

6

1

2 Triples

2 Triples

6

3

5 Triples

6

1 Triples

5 Triples

6

3

2 Triples

2 Triples

1

Triples

3

6

1 TRIPLE

4

4 Triples

1

2

2 Triples

2 Triples

2

3

5 Triples

5 Triples

6

2 Triples

2 Triples

4 Triples

4 Triples

1L 1FR

 

2

6

6

2 Triples

2 Triples

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Meal

MEAL

T/C

T/B

T/B

MEAL

£4.50

T/B

MEAL

None

MEAL

TBA

£4.50

T/B

T/B

T/C

Tea & cakes

£4.50

FOOD

None

MEAL

T/B

T/C

MEAL

T/B

T/B

T/B

£4.50

T/B

T/C

FOOD

T/B

T/B

T/B

T/B

T/C

Tea & cakes

T/B

MEAL

TBA

T/B

T/B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Venue

H

H

H

A

H

H

H

H

H+A

H

H

A

H

A

H

H

A

H

H+A

A

H

A

H

H

A

H

A

A

H

H

H

A

H

A

H

H

A

H

H

H

A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day

WED

WED

SAT

SUN

TUES

TUES

WED

WED

SAT

SUN

MON

TUES

TUES

TUES

WED

THUR

SAT

SUN

MON

TUES

TUES

WED

THUR

SAT

SUN

TUES

TUES

WED

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date

1

1

4

5

7

7

8

8

11

12

13

14

14

14

15

16

18

19

20

21

21

22

23

25

26

28

28

29

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Opponents/Event

HEMEL HEMPSTEAD B.C.

BUSHEY B.C. WDL

PAVILION B.C.

HARMONY TRIPLES

HERTS RED v OXHEY BLUE

HERTS BLUE v RICKMANSWORTH

DENHAM B.C.

MILL END B.C. C/L

CLACTON ON SEA B.C.

COUNTY INTER-DIV LEAGUE COMP

WATFORD B.C. WDL

HERTS BLUE v POTTEN END RED

HERTS RED v WATFORD

GARSTON B.C. WDL

HARPERBURY B.C.

BATCHWOOD HALL B.C.

CHESHAM B.C.

PAVILION B.C.

HERTS LADIES FIXED JACK

HERTS RED v GARSTON BLUE

HERTS BLUE v OWLS BLUE

GARSTON B.C. WDL

LADYGATE B.C.

COURT PARK B.C.

HARPENDEN B.C.

HERTS BLUE v CHESHAM BLUE

HERTS RED v RADLETT

EASTCOTE B.C.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time

14:30

18:00

14:30

10:00

14:15

14:15

14:30

18:00

14:30

10:00

18:00

14:15

14:15

14:30

14:30

14:30

14:30

14:30

10:00

14:15

14:15

18:00

14:30

14:30

14:00

14:15

14:15

14:30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Format

L

M

MXD

MXD

VET

VET

L

M

MXD

M

M

VET

VET

L

MXD

L

MXD

MXD

L

VET

VET

M

MXD

MXD

MXD

VET

VET

MXD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dress

G

G

W

W

G

G

W

G

W

W

G

G

G

G

G

W

W

W

W

G

G

G

G

W

W

G

G

G

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rinks

3 Triples

3

4 Triples

 6 Triples

2 Triples

2 Triples

3 Triples

2

9

6

3

2 Triples

2 Triples

1L 1FR

4

2

5

4 Triples

6

2 Triples

2 Triples

3

4 Triples

5 Triples

5

2 Triples

2 Triples

4 Triples

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Meal

T/C

MEAL

T/B

MEAL

T/B

T/B

T/C

MEAL

MEAL

MEAL

MEAL

T/B

T/B

T/C

T/B

T/C

MEAL

T/B

TBA

T/B

T/B

MEAL

T/B

T/B

T/C

T/B

T/B

T/B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Venue

H

A

H

H

H

A

H

A

A

H

H

H

A

A

A

H

H

A

H

H

A

A

A

H

A

H

A

H

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day

SUN

MON

WED

SAT

MON

WED

SAT

SUN

SAT

 

 

 

 

Date

2

3

5

8

10

12

15

16

22

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Opponents/Event

HAREFIELD B.C.

W&D PAST PRESIDENTS

BATCHWOOD HALL B.C.

CAPTAINS' DAY

NORTHWOOD B.C.

LITTLE GADDESDEN B.C.

CLUB FINALS

CLUB FINALS

CHALFONT ST GILES B.C.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time

14:30

14:30

14:30

10:30

14:30

14:30

10:30

10:30

14:30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Format

MXD

MXD

M

MXD

M

MXD

 

 

MXD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dress

W

G

G

W

G

G

W

W

W

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rinks

4 Triples

4

4

6

4 Triples

4 Triples

6

6

5 Triples

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Meal

MEAL

T/C

T/B

MEAL

T/B

T/B

FOOD

FOOD

T/C

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Venue

A

H

H

H

H

A

H

H

H

 

 

 

 

 

 

fixtures

Design: Yarbo Design & Layout

email: design@yarbo.demon.co.uk

COPYRIGHT 2013 ALL RIGHTS RESERVED