Indoor fixtures 2017-2018   Please note Indoor Bowling Session Times are shown under the 'facilities' section

October

November

December

January

February

March

April

Day

WED

SAT

SUN

WED

SAT

SUN

SUN

SAT

SAT

SAT

SUN

SUN

WED

FRI

SAT

SUN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date

04

07

08

11

14

15

15

21

21

21

22

22

25

27

28

29

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Opponents/Event

LADIES AFTERNOON

LONDON WELSH

EGHAM

FOXHILLS

MET POLICE

EGHAM TROPHY v HATFIELD

HERTS OUTDOOR v HERTS INDOOR

DENNY CUP V CENTURY

YETTON T v TYE GREEN

HERGA

STEVENAGE NOMADS

TOP CLUB v WATFORD

HERTS VETS v WATFORD VETS

HALOWEEN EVENING

CHESHAM

ROYAL HOUSEHOLD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time

14.15

14.00

14.15

14.30

14.30

 

14.30

10.00

10.00

14.30

14.30

 

14.15

 

14.30

14.30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Format

L

Mxd

MxdR

MxdR

Mxd

 

MxdR

MR

LR

MxdR

MxdR

 

MR

 

MxdR

MxdR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rinks

 

6

6

6

5

 

6

2

2

5/6

6

 

6

 

5/6

5/6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Meal

TB

Meal

Meal

Meal

Meal

 

Meal

 

 

Meal

Meal

 

T/B

 

Meal

Meal

 

 

 

 

Venue

H

H

A

A

H

A

H

H/A

H/A

H

H

A

H

 

H

H

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day

WED

THUR

FRI

SAT

SUN

TUE

SUN

SUN

WED

SAT

SAT

SUN

THUR

FRI

SAT

SUN

TUE

WED

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date

01

02

03

04

05

07

12

12

15

18

18

19

23

24

25

26

28

29

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Opponents/Eve

 

WATFORD (GREYS)

L MASONS T v HATFIELD

RICKMANSWORTH

TRING

M.Over 60D/R HertsB v Bedford B

MENS C/L v HARPENDEN

BOUNDS GREEN

BUCKS V P’s

LADIES C/L v CHESHUNT

CHEDDINGTON

FASSNIDGE

HATFIELD (GREYS)

QUIZ & CURRY NIGHT

DESBOROUGH

COURT PARK

POSSIBLE M Over 60 D/R

WATFORD & DISTRICT LADIES BA

 

 

 

 

Time

 

14.00

10.00

14.30

14.30

10.00

10.00

14.00

14.30

10.00

14.30

14.30

14.30

 

14.15

14.30

10.00

14.30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Format

 

M

LR

MxdT

MxdR

MR

MR

MxdT

MxdR

LR

MxdR

MxdT

MxdR/T

 

MxdR

MxdR/T

R

MxdR

 

 

 

Rinks

 

6

2

5

5

2

4

3

5/6

2

5/6

5

4

 

6

6

2

6

 

 

 

 

Meal

 

T/B

 

TBA

Meal

 

T/B

Meal

Meal

T/B

Meal

Meal

T/B

 

Meal

Meal

 

T/B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Venue

 

A

H

H

H

H

A

H

H

H

H

H

H

 

A

H

 H

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day

SAT

SAT

SUN

WED

THUR

FRI

SAT

SUN

SUN

THUR

FRI

SAT

SUN

WED

SUN

MON

TUE

SAT

SUN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date

02

02

03

06

07

08

09

10

10

14

15

16

17

20

24

25

26

30

31

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Opponents/Event

LADIES C/L v RIVERAIN

CROXLEY GUILD

DENHAM

EGHAM

HIBA v SURREY

CHRISTMAS CAROLS & RAFFLE

MOLLY’S MIXED DRIVE

MENS C/L v CHESHUNT

HARPENDEN

WATFORD VETS v HERTS VETS

CHRISTMAS DINNER & DANCE

HIBA v LONDON WELSH

KITCHENERS

VETS CATCH UP

CLUB CLOSED

CLUB CLOSED

CLUB CLOSED

 

NEW YEARS EVE

 

 

Time

10.00

14.30

14.30

14.15

14.15

 

14.30

10.00

14.30

16.00

 

14.00

14.30

14.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Format

LR

MxdR

MxdT

MxdR

 

 

MxdR

MR

MxdR

MR

 

 

MxdR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rinks

2

6

5

6

 

 

6

4

4

6

 

 

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Meal

T/B

Meal

Meal

Meal

Meal

 

 

T/B

T/B

T/B

 

Meal

Meal

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Venue

A

H

H

H

H

 

H

A

H

A

 

H

H

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day

MON

SAT

SAT

SUN

WED

SAT

SAT

SUN

WED

SAT

SAT

SUN

WED

SAT

SUN

SUN

WED

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date

01

06

06

07

10

13

13

14

17

20

20

21

24

27

28

28

31

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Opponents/Event

NEW YEAR DRIVE

LADIES C/L v WATFORD

BURNS NIGHT

MENS C/L v HATFIELD

FOXHILLS

LADIES C/L v HATFIELD

DENHAM ex Sat eve game (Greys)

EASTCOTE

LADIES LEAGUE CATCH UP

MARKERS INSTRUCTION

BOVINGDON

HERTS GALA DAY

HERTS LADIES v HERTS MEN

MARKERS INSTRUCTION

LADIES C/L v HATFIELD

WEST MIDDX TOURISTS

HILBA PRESIDENTS DAY

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time

 

10.00

 

10.00

14.30

10.00

14.30

14.30

14.00

10.00

14.30

09.30

14.30

10.00

10.00

14.30

14.00

 

 

Format

 

LR

 

MR

MxdR

LR

MxdT

MxdR

 

 

MxdR

MxdR

R

 

LR

MxdR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rinks

 

2

 

4

6

2

5

6

 

 

5

6

6

 

2

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Meal

 

T/B

 

T/B

Meal

T/B

T/B

Meal

 

 

Meal

Snacks

Meal

 

T/B

Meal

Meal

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Venue

 

H

 

H

H

A

H

H

 

 

H

H

H

 

H

H

H

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day

SAT

SAT

SUN

WED

SAT

SUN

SUN

WED

THUR

FRI

SAT

SAT

SUN

WED

SAT

SAT

SUN

WED

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date

03

03

04

07

10

11

11

14

15

16

17

17

18

21

24

24

25

28

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Opponents/Event

LADIES C/L v RIVERAIN

DESBOROUGH

ROYSTON

LONDON MASONIC MEN v HERTS MEN

HERGA

MENS C/L v WATFORD IBC

DENHAM

VETS CATCH UP

HATFIELD (Greys)

CABARET NIGHT

LADIES C/L v HARPENDEN

HARPENDEN LADIES

FASSNIDGE

HLIBA v HAMPSHIRE

LADIES C/L v WATFORD

ST ALBANS & DISTRICT (Greys)

FIXED JACK DAY

NORTHWOOD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time

10.00

14.15

14.30

14.30

14.30

10.00

14.30

14.00

14.30

 

10.00

10.00

14.30

14.00

10.00

14.30

10.00

14.15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Format

LR

Mxd

Mxd

MT

Mxd

MR

MxdT

 

MxdT/R

 

LR

LR

MxdT

 

LR

Mxd

 

MxdT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rinks

2

6

6

4/5

6

4

5

 

3

 

2

2

5

 

2

5/6

 

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Meal

T/B

Meal

Meal

Meal

Meal

T/B

Meal

 

T/B

 

T/B

T/B

Meal

Meal

T/B

Meal

Snacks

Meal

 

 

Venue

H

H

H

H

A

A

H

 

H

 

H

H

H

H

A

H

 

H

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day

SAT

SAT

SUN

SUN

WED

SAT

SAT

SAT

SUN

SUN

WED

THUR

FRI

SAT

SUN

WED

WED

SAT

SUN

WED

FRI

SAT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date

03

03

04

04

07

10

10

10

11

11

14

15

16

17

18

21

21

24

25

28

30

31

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Opponents/Event

LADIES C/L v CHESHUNT

COURT PARK

MENS C/L v RIVERAIN

BOREHAMWOOD

TYE GREEN

LADIES C/L v HARPENDEN

HERTS LADIES v HARPENDEN LADIES

WATFORD MEN/CASSIO LADIES

HIBA v HCL

MOTHERING SUNDAY

ST ALBANS & DISTRICT LADIES

WATFORD (Greys)

DINNER & DANCE

HARPENDEN

 

LADIES LEAGUE CATCH UP

VETS CATCH UP

LONDON SCOTTISH (Only 1 lady per rink)

CHALFONT ST GILES

TYE GREEN

GOOD FRIDAY

MOLLY’S MIXED DRIVE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time

10.00

14.30

10.00

14.30

13.30

10.00

10.00

14.30

10.00

 

14.30

14.00

 

14.30

 

14.00

14.00

14.00

14.30

14.15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Format

LR

MxdT/R

MR

MxdT

MxdR

LR

LR

MxdT

 

 

LT

MenR

 

MxdR

 

LR

MR

R

MxdT

MxdR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rinks

2

6

4

3/4

4

2

2

4

 

 

4

6

 

4

 

3

3

5

5

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Meal

T/B

Meal

T/B

TBA

Meal

T/B

T/B

Meal

T/B

 

T/B

T/B

 

T/B

 

 

 

Meal

Meal

Meal

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Venue

A

H

H

H

A

A

A

H

H

 

H

A

 

A

 

 

 

H

H

H

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day

SUN

MON

WED

THUR

SAT

SUN

 FRI

SUN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date

01

02

04

05

07

08

13

15

 

 

 

Opponents/Event

EASTER SUNDAY

EASTER MONDAY

LONDON SECRETARIES

POTTEN END LADIES

FINALS DAY

FINALS DAY

INDOOR PRESENTATION EVENING

OXHEY

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time

 

 

14.30

14.30

 

 

 

14.30

 

 

Format

 

 

MxdR

LT

 

 

 

MxdT

 

 

 

 

Rinks

 

 

5

3

 

 

 

3

Meal

 

 

Meal

T/B

 

 

 

 

Venue

 

 

H

H

 

 

 

H

 

 

fixtures

Design: Yarbo Design & Layout

email: design@yarbo.demon.co.uk

COPYRIGHT 2013 ALL RIGHTS RESERVED